Results · Weekly recap
Picks graded, Aug 24-30, 2026
4-1 winners called (80%) across 5 graded picks in 1 sport, Monday to Sunday Eastern time. Every pick was locked before its game started; every miss is listed.
By sportWinners called this week. A week is a small sample: the season record is the one to read.
UFC
4-1
5 picks
Close calls that came inWinning picks the model gave under 60%.
- UFCCe Liu 54%Levi Rodrigues vs Ce Liu
- UFCSumudaerji 57%Sumudaerji vs Alex Perez
- UFCDenise Gomes 58%Denise Gomes vs Yan Xiaonan
Share this weekA ready post and images for social media. Every number on them is a graded pick.
Probetrics picks, week of Aug 24-30, 2026: 4-1 winners called (80%) across 5 picks. UFC 4-1. Every pick locked before the start, graded in public, misses included: https://www.probetrics.com/results/weekly/2026-08-24 21+ · Gambling problem? 1-800-GAMBLER
Every pickOldest first. Each links to its prediction page, free once the game is final.
5
| Day | Sport | Game | Pick | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, Aug 29 | UFC | Sumudaerji vs Alex Perez | Sumudaerji 57% | Won ✓ |
| Sat, Aug 29 | UFC | Aoriqileng vs Kai Asakura | Kai Asakura 63% | Won ✓ |
| Sat, Aug 29 | UFC | Denise Gomes vs Yan Xiaonan | Denise Gomes 58% | Won ✓ |
| Sat, Aug 29 | UFC | Song Yadong vs Umar Nurmagomedov | Umar Nurmagomedov 72% | Lost ✗ |
| Sat, Aug 29 | UFC | Levi Rodrigues vs Ce Liu | Ce Liu 54% | Won ✓ |
Winners only: a pick is right when its side wins. Past results are not a promise of future returns. For information only, not betting advice. 21+ only. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.